Neurology Specific Literature Search   
 
[home][thesaurus]
    

Enter your terms
above and click
the 'Search' button.
Showing articles 0 to 18 of 18

Filter Applied: imbalance (Click to remove)

Clinical Reasoning: A 49-year-old man with Progressive Numbness, Weakness, and Evidence of Leptomeningeal Enhancement
Neurol 90:e90-e93, Lovett, A.,et al, 2018

Clnicopathologic Conference Anti-N-Methyl-D-Aspartate (NMDA) Receptor Encephalitis
NEJM 379:870-878, CASE 27-2018, 2018

A 46-year-old man with Persistent Hiccups, Cognitive Dysfunction, and Imbalance
Neurol 89:e193-e196, Lamb, C.J.,et al, 2017

Candida Meningitis in an Immunocompetent Patient Detected Through (1?3)-beta-?-glucan
Int J Infect Dis 51:25-26, Farrugia, M.K.,et al, 2016

A Variegated Squirrel Bornavirus Associated with Fatal Human Encephalitis
NEJM 373:154-162, Hoffmann, B.,et al, 2015

Cerebrospinal Fluid (1,3)-�-?-Glucan in Isolated Candida Meningitis
Clin Infect Dis 60:161-162, Lyons, J.L.,et al, 2015

Clinicopathologic Conference, Cerebral Granulomatosis with Polyangiitis
NEJM 371:162-173, Case 21-2014, 2014

Disturbances of Cerebrospinal Fluid, Including Hydrocephalus, Pseudotumor Cerebri, and Low-Pressure Syndromes, Normal Pressure Hydrocephalus
Adams & Victors Principles of Neurology, Chp 30, pg 624, Ropper, A.H.,et al, 2014

Cogan Syndrome An Analysis of Reported Neurological Manifestations
The Neurologist 18:55-63, Antonios,N. and Silliman,S., 2012

Clinical Reasoning: A Middle-Aged Woman with Progressive Symmetric Weakness and a CSF Pleocytosis
Neurol 78:e88-e92, Marks,D.,et al, 2012

Clinicopath Conf, Intravascular Large-B-Cell Lympoma
NEJM 362:1129-1138, Case 9-2010, 2010

A 63-Year-Old Man With Headaches and Behavioral Deterioration
Neurol 68:782-787, Greenberg,S.M.,et al, 2007

Clinicopath Conf, Traumatic Perilymphatic Fistula, Bacterial Labyrinthitis, Meningitis Due to Streptococcus Pneumoiae
NEJM 345:1901-1907, Case 40-2001, 2001

Clinicopath Conf
Wegener's Granulomatosis Involving Sinuses, Skull, and Cranial Nerves, Case 28-1998, NEJM 339:755-76, , 199, 1998

Clinicopath Conf
Renal Cholesterol Embolism (after CABG) , Case 2-1991, NEJM 324:113-1201., , 1991

Clinicopath Conf
Subacute Cerebellar Degeneration, Cystadenocarcinoma of Ovary, (with Paraneoplastic Syndrome) , Case, 34-1EJM 321:524-535,1989., 1989

Clinicopath Conf
Infiltrating Carcinoma of Breast (Paraneoplastic Opsoclonus Syndrome & SIADH) Case 9-1988, NEJM 318:, 63-578., 1988

Clinicopath Conf
Progressive Multifocal Leukoencephalopathy, Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia, Case Record 45-1988, NEJM, 19:8-1280,1988., 1988



Showing articles 0 to 18 of 18